Contact us

You can send us your queries on commercial matters or the state of your goods.

ADDRESS

POL. IND. CHORENTE FASE II · 32669 ALLARIZ OURENSE (ESPAÑA)

phone

+34 988 519 417

EMAIL

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Continue reading

Política de Privacidad

Eurotransportes J. Blanco S.L.

RAZÓN SOCIAL: Eurotransportes J. Blanco sl CIF: B32235806 Dirección: Pol. Ind. Chorente Fase II · 32669 Allariz Ourense (España) Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. Teléfono: 988 519 417

Legitimación del tratamiento de los datos personales Tratamos sus datos para cumplir una obligación legal, para prestar los servicios que se nos requieren, para gestionar las ventas de nuestros productos o para finalidades legítimas como dar a conocer nuestra actividad. Destinatarios de las comunicaciones de los datos personales Administración pública competente (S. Social, Agencia Tributaria, otras…) Bancos/Entidades financieras Derechos de los clientes y usuarios Reconocemos a nuestros clientes y usuarios sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión y portabilidad de sus datos, y la limitación u oposición a su tratamiento, que pueden ejercitar en la forma legalmente prevista en las direcciones arriba indicadas.

Política de privacidad

Información sobre Datos Personales En cumplimiento de lo dispuesto en el Reglamento Europeo 2016/679, de 27 de junio, del Parlamento y el Consejo, relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos (RGPD), se le informa que los datos facilitados por Ud. podrán ser incorporados a un fichero automatizado de datos de cuyo tratamiento es responsable Eurotransportes J. Blanco sl (en adelante, Eurotransportes), con domicilio en calle Pol. Ind. Chorente Fase II · 32669 Allariz · Ourense (España), para cumplir con las finalidades de la relación contractual que le vincula con Ud., y forma parte de las condiciones generales de los servicios que presta Eurotrasnportes establecidos en nuestra web. En particular, se tratan sus datos para la ejecución del contrato o la presentación del servicio contratado, para el cumplimiento de las obligaciones legalmente establecidas y para informarle de nuestros servicios y actividades. En aras de la máxima transparencia en el tratamiento de sus datos personales, le informamos que igualmente podrá ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación, limitación y portabilidad de los datos personales de que dispongamos, así como oponerse a su tratamiento, en los términos legalmente previstos, dirigiendo una comunicación a Eurotrasnportes como responsable del fichero, en la dirección arriba indicada.

Los datos personales se conservarán durante el tiempo en que se vayan a prestar los servicios y aquellos fijados por la Ley para el cumplimiento de obligaciones legales. También para acreditar que el contrato se ha ejecutado debidamente por las partes, salvo que ejercite sus derechos de control, en cuyo caso se estará a las circunstancias de dicho ejercicio.No esta previsto transferir sus datos personales a un tercer país u organización internacional. Tampoco se cederán sus datos personales a terceros, salvo que sea necesario para la prestación del servicio y recabemos su consentimiento previo, así lo disponga una Ley o así se pacte entre las partes. Asimismo, usted podrá retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento, u oponerse a su tratamiento, si bien en tal caso no podremos prestar nuestros servicios con normalidad. También se le informa que podrán obtenerse decisiones automatizadas, incluso la elaboración de perfiles sobre la base de categorías particulares de sus datos personales, consintiendo expresamente la obtención de decisiones automatizadas y a la elaboración de perfiles en las condiciones descritas. Como interesado tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación ante una autoridad de control. En España esta autoridad de control es la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (www.agpd.es).

Continue reading

BY ROAD

Leave your cargo in safe hands and it will reach its destination

Thanks to our modern truck fleet, we can deliver most goods across Europe.

Our services

We make an impression

The most important thing to you is that goods arrive on time, in perfect conditions and at a fair price. And that’s what we do. We also offer other kinds of services that may prove useful for your business: storage, integrated logistics, cargo insurance and transport solutions for special items.

What do you need? Ask for a quotation. We are as quick as our trucks!

QUOTATION

ROAD TRANSPORT

General goods Special items Dangerous goods

LOGISTICS AND DELIVERY

Groupage Full load Regular routes

STORAGE AND STOCK

Specialized warehouse of 11,500 m3 Stock monitoring system

WE DESERVE OUR REPUTATION

We are constantly looking for ways to improve our work system and the services we provide to our clients. As a result, and in compliance with the ISO: 9001/2000 standard, we have been awarded the Quality Certificate.

NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL

ROAD TRANSPORT

The truck we use depends on the kind of cargo you want to ship. Don’t worry, we’ve got them all!

We come up with customized transport solutions for non-conventional items.

We have the necessary qualifications to transport dangerous goods safely.

EUROTRANSPORTES

Advantages for your business.

Solutions that save time and money

We adapt our transport plan to fit your business model.

We deliver our quotations quickly so that you do not miss business opportunities.

An effective and profitable strategy in each one of the operations with a single objective, to offer you the best relationship between cost and transit.

You can follow the entire operation, by contact us whenever you need to.

ALWAYS ON TIME

On a roll

Only non-existent roads can stop us from delivering your goods on time… and we love new challenges! As a matter of fact, we got as far as the North Pole on top of a giant icebreaker.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Call +34 988 519 417

Or e-mail us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

ADDRESS

Pol. Ind. Chorente Fase II · 32669 Allariz Ourense (España)

Opening hours: 08:00 - 20:00

Continue reading

LOGISTICS

LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS

A comprehensive logistics service for your business.

We design the quickest transport route, take care of all arrangements and formalities, deliver the goods and have logistic centers and storage facilities around the world.

Customs

Regular routes

Logistics and delivery

Storage and stock

INTEGRATED QUALITY SERVICE

Paperwork is both necessary and cumbersome. Leave it to us and keep on operating smoothly whilst complying with the legislation in force.

Throughout the Peninsula and Europe, our regular routes connect everyday goods and destinations.

An efficient logistics and delivery service offering the best time/cost ratio.

We have our own warehouses to store your goods. In addition to our logistics center, we can monitor the stock and regroup the goods being delivered.

INSURANCE

We work closely with the best insurance companies to cover any risks that may arise during transportation, delivery, and storage.

SAVE SPACE

We store your goods so that your stock does not take up all of your available space. You can handle it in real time!

STORAGE

Check our services

Continue reading

JUST SAFE & SIMPLE

ALWAYS ON THE GO! WE NEVER STOP SO THAT YOUR BUSINESS DOESN’T HAVE TO!

WHERE WE ARE

Our offices

With direct access to the freeway and close to the logistics center, our strategic location allows us to fulfil our duties in a cost-efficient manner and without wasting any time.

1988

Our company

Having operated for more than 30 years, Eurotransportes has gained extensive experience in the road transport business.

From the very beginning, we have tried to come up with the best transport, logistics, and delivery options for our clients. The goal is to design new routes that are not only safe, but quicker.

Our efforts have been recognized by the granting of the Quality Certificate issued in compliance with the ISO: 9001/2000 standard, a clear sign of customer satisfaction.

Road transport

Logistics and delivery

Storage and stock

Eurotransportes

stands for innovation, trust, flexibility, and promptness. We are a modern and experienced company.

But, most of all, we are committed to People.

Our staff is fully devoted to your business, goods and to you!

Continue reading

More Articles ...